Member

TOC


Instructors

Nobuo Kawaguchi
(Professor)
Takuro Yonezawa
(Associate Professor)
Kei Hiroi
Katsuhiko Kaji
(Guest Instructor)
Kawaguchi Yonezawa Hiroi Kaji
Suzuki Hidekazu
(Guest Instructor)
Masaaki Sato
(Guest Instructor)
hsuzuki dummy

Staffs

Hideyuki Takahashi
(Researcher)
Yuta Suzuki
(Researcher)
Naoki Ido
(Technical Assistant)
Yasutaka Yamauchi
(Technical Assistant)
takahashi dummy Ido dummy
Akio Sakakibara
(Technical Assistant)
Tomomi Takenoshita
dummy takenoshita
Kazumi Ohta
(Secretary)
Azusa Kunieda
(Secretary)
Kayo Eguchi
(Secretary)
ohta dummy dummy

PhD Students

Kousuke Watanabe
(D3)
Kenta Urano
(D3)
Hitoshi Matsuyama
(D1)
Shin Katayama
(D1)
nabeko vrano hitoshi shinsan

Master Students

Yusuke Asai
(M2)
Rui Hirano
(M2)
Kazuyuki Shoji
(M2)
Takuto Yoshida
(M1)
dummy ruirui dummy takuto
Kento Washida
(M1)
Daichi Murai
(M1)
Tomoki Choya
(M1)
Nozomi Hayashida
(M1)
washi daichi choya linda
Nobuya Fukatani
(M1)
Hironori Shimosato
(M1)
dummy shimo

Bachelor Students

Yoshihide Tada
(B4)
Naoki Tamura
(B4)
Yuta Toide
(B4)
Yoshiteru Nagata
(B4)
dummy tam dummy teru
Yuto Fukushima
(B4)
fukurin

Research Studens

(None currently)

OBs / OGs

AY2019

  • Hirokazu Iida (D)
  • Shinya Sumikura M
  • Wei Sun M
  • Qiao Chu Sun M
  • Kouki Shindo B
  • Kei Takahashi B
  • Mikiya Shibuya (M:Moved out to Tokyo Institute of Technology)

AY2018

  • Shinichi Liao D
  • Kenji Enomoto M
  • Takehiro Arai M
  • Junto Nozaki M
  • Ikkoh Okada M

AY2017

  • Weimin Wang D
  • Philip Hamoui (D)
  • Hitomi Imai M
  • Yoshihiro Kato M
  • Kotaro Hananouchi M
  • Tomofumi Maki B
  • Ryoya Mitsuhashi B

AY2016

  • Masaaki Abe M
  • Haruyuki Ichino M
  • Kosuke Shimada M

AY2015

  • Yuya Murata M
  • Chihiro Takeshima M
  • Shohei Ishimura M
  • Yuto Motoyama B

AY2014

  • Weichang Chen (D)
  • Shinji Ichien M
  • Shinya Uemura M
  • Ryouji Ban M
  • Kenji Yamakawa M

AY2013

  • Odira Elisha Abade (Graduated in Fall) D
  • Takashi Kawai M
  • Wataru Goto M
  • Yuki Suzuki M
  • Peng Zuotao M
  • Shota Watanabe M
  • Hodaka Watanabe M
  • Aiji Ueshima B
  • Tatsuya Haba B

AY2012

  • Kodai Iwata M
  • Yumi Nakayama M
  • Shingo Baba M
  • Tianhui Yang M
  • Ying Yuan M

AY2011

  • Toshiharu Asai M
  • Yasutaka Ueda M
  • Nobuhiro Ogawa M
  • He Tao M

AY2010

  • Akira Kurebayashi M
  • Motoki Yano M
  • Jenwei Wang M

AY2009

  • Yuya Negishi (D)
  • Takeshi Sasaki M
  • Susumu Fujita M
  • Syuntaro Nishiura M
  • Naoya Matsunaga B

※ (D):Coursework completed without degree